Acacia Decurrens Flower Wax

Updated

Acacia Decurrens Flower Wax is the wax obtained from the flowers of Acacia decurrens, Leguminosae

Purpose

Functions: Skin Conditioning, Emollient. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

SKIN CONDITIONING, SKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT

Alternative Names

At a Glance

Article

References