Acetyl Farnesylcysteine

Updated

L-Cysteine, N-acetyl-S-[(2E,6E)-3,7,11-trimethyl-2,6,10-dodecatrienyl]-

Purpose

Functions: Reducing Agent, Skin Conditioning. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

REDUCING, SKIN CONDITIONING

Alternative Names

Hair Profile

Functions

Amino Acid

At a Glance

Article

References