Acrylates/c12-22 Alkyl Methacrylate Copolymer
Updated
Copolymer of C12-22 alkyl methacrylate and one or more monomers of acrylic acid, methacrylic acid or one of their simple esters
Purpose
Functions: Film Forming. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.
Rating
NOT RATED
Category
INCI Purpose
FILM FORMING
Risks
Alternative Names
Hair Profile
Functions
At a Glance
Article
References