Acrylates Crosspolymer
Updated
Copolymer of acrylic acid, methacrylic acid or one of their simple esters, crosslinked with glycol dimethacrylate
Purpose
Functions: Absorbent. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.
Rating
NOT RATED
Category
INCI Purpose
ABSORBENT
Risks
Alternative Names
Hair Profile
Functions
At a Glance
Article
References