Acrylates/stearyl Methacrylate Copolymer
Updated
Copolymer formed from stearyl 2-methylpropenoate and one or more monomers of acrylic acid, methacrylic acid or one of their simple esters
Purpose
Functions: Emulsion Stabilizer, Viscosity Controlling. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.
Rating
NOT RATED
Category
INCI Purpose
EMULSION STABILISING, VISCOSITY CONTROLLING
Risks
Alternative Names
Hair Profile
Functions
At a Glance
Article
References