Anemarrhena Asphodeloides Root Extract

Updated

Anemarrhena Asphodeloides Root Extract is the extract of the roots of Anemarrhena asphodeloides, Liliaceae

Purpose

Functions: Skin Conditioning. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

SKIN CONDITIONING

Alternative Names

At a Glance

Article

References