Aquaphilus Dolomiae Ferment Filtrate

Updated

Aquaphilus Dolomiae Ferment Filtrate is a filtrate of the product obtained by the fermentation of the growth media by the microorganism, Aquaphilus dolomiae.

Purpose

Functions: Skin Conditioning, Skin Protecting. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

SKIN CONDITIONING, SKIN PROTECTING

Alternative Names

At a Glance

Article

References