Quick answer
Key benefits: Anti-Aging.
Artemisia Absinthium Extract
Updated
Artemisia Absinthium Extract is an extract of the whole herb of the Wormwort, Artemisia absinthium L., Compositae
Purpose
Plant extract that may offer antioxidant potential although there is currently no research showing it has benefit for skin.
Rating
AVERAGE
Category
Plant Extracts, Antioxidant
INCI Purpose
SKIN CONDITIONING
Benefits
Alternative Names
At a Glance
Article
See: Artemisia Vulgaris
References