Asparagus Officinalis Stem Extract
Updated
Asparagus Officinalis Stem Extract is an extract of the stems of the Sparrow, Asparagus officinalis L., Liliaceae
Purpose
Functions: Skin Conditioning. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.
Rating
NOT RATED
Category
INCI Purpose
SKIN CONDITIONING
Alternative Names
At a Glance
Article
References