Aspergillus/rice Germ Ferment Extract Filtrate

Updated

Aspergillus/Rice Germ Ferment Extract Filtrate is a filtrate of the extract of the product obtained by the fermentation of the germ of Oryza sativa (rice) by the microogranism, Aspergillus

Purpose

Functions: Emollient. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

SKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT

Alternative Names

At a Glance

Article

References