Aster Yomena Extract

Updated

Aster Yomena Extract is the extract of the whole plant Aster yomena, Asteraceae.

Purpose

Functions: Skin Conditioning, Solvent, Surface Modifier, UV Filter. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

SKIN CONDITIONING, SOLVENT, SURFACE MODIFIER, UV FILTER

Alternative Names

At a Glance

Article

References