Aureobasidium Pullulans Ferment Filtrate

Updated

Aureobasidium Pullulans Ferment Filtrate is a filtrate of the product obtained by the fermentation of a growth media by Aureobasidium pullulans, Dothioraceae.

Purpose

Functions: Humectant, Skin Conditioning, Skin Protecting. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

HUMECTANT, SKIN CONDITIONING, SKIN PROTECTING

Alternative Names

At a Glance

Article

References