Quick answer
Key benefits: Hydration, Anti-Aging.
Avocado Oil
Updated
Persea Gratissima Oil is the fixed oil obtained by pressing the dehydrated sliced flesh of the avocado pear, Persea gratissima, Lauraceae. It consists principally of the glycerides of fatty acids
Purpose
Emollient oil similar to other nonfragrant plant oils. It has antioxidant properties.
Rating
BEST
Category
Emollient, Antioxidant
INCI Purpose
SKIN CONDITIONING
Benefits
Alternative Names
Hair Profile
Functions
At a Glance
Article
Emollient oil similar to other non-fragrant plant oils. It has antioxidant properties and is a good source of skin-replenishing fatty acids.
References