Bacillus/glutamic Acid Ferment Filtrate

Updated

Bacillus/Glutamic Acid Ferment Filtrate is the filtrate of the fermentation product of Glutamic Acid with Bacillus natto

Purpose

Functions: Skin Conditioning. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

SKIN CONDITIONING

Alternative Names

At a Glance

Article

References