Backhousia Citriodora Leaf Oil
Updated
Backhousia Citriodora Leaf Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the leaves of Backhousia citriodora, Myrtaceae
Purpose
Functions: Fragrance. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.
Rating
NOT RATED
Category
INCI Purpose
FRAGRANCE, PERFUMING
Alternative Names
Hair Profile
Functions
At a Glance
Article
References