Quick answer
Key benefits: Anti-Aging.
Bambusa Vulgaris Extract
Updated
Bambusa Vulgaris Extract is the extract of the whole plant of the Bamboo, Bambusa vulgaris, Poaceaea
Purpose
Extract from the common bamboo plant.
Rating
BEST
Category
Plant Extracts, Antioxidant, Texture Enhancer
INCI Purpose
SKIN CONDITIONING
Benefits
Alternative Names
At a Glance
Article
Extract from the common bamboo plant. Like many plant extracts, research has shown it is a source of natural antioxidants and can have skin-soothing properties.
References