Quick answer
Key benefits: Anti-Aging.
Bambusa Vulgaris Leaf Extract
Updated
Bambusa Vulgaris Leaf Extract is an extract of the leaves of the Bamboo, Bambusa vulgaris, Poaceaea
Purpose
Extract from the common bamboo plant.
Rating
BEST
Category
Plant Extracts, Antioxidant, Texture Enhancer
INCI Purpose
SKIN CONDITIONING
Benefits
Alternative Names
At a Glance
Article
Extract from the common bamboo plant. Like many plant extracts, research has shown it is a source of natural antioxidants and can have skin-soothing properties.
References