Bambusa Vulgaris Shoot Extract

Updated

Bambusa Vulgaris Shoot Extract is the extract of the shoots of bamboo, Bambusa vulgaris, Poaceaea

Purpose

Functions: Antioxidant, Astringent, Humectant, Skin Conditioning, Emollient. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

ANTIOXIDANT, ASTRINGENT, HUMECTANT, SKIN CONDITIONING, SKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT

Alternative Names

At a Glance

Article

References