Bambusa Vulgaris Water

Updated

Bambusa Vulgaris Water is an aqueous solution of the stem of distillate obtained from the Bamboo, Bambusa vulgaris, Poaceaea

Purpose

Functions: Skin Conditioning. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

SKIN CONDITIONING

Alternative Names

At a Glance

Article

References