Beta Vulgaris Root Powder

Updated

Beta Vulgaris Root Powder is a powder obtained from the dried, ground roots of the Sugar beet, Beta vulgaris L., Chenopodiaceae

Purpose

Functions: Antioxidant, Binding, Hair Dyeing. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

ANTIOXIDANT, BINDING, HAIR DYEING

Alternative Names

At a Glance

Article

References