Butyrospermum Parkii Oil

Updated

Butyrospermum Parkii Oil is the liquid fraction obtained from the Shea TreeButyrospernum parkii, Sapotaceae

Purpose

Functions: Skin Conditioning, Emollient. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

SKIN CONDITIONING, SKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT

Alternative Names

Hair Profile

Functions

Butter Oil

At a Glance

Article

References