C10-16 Alkyl Glucoside

Updated

C10-16 Alkyl Glucoside is the product obtained by the condensation of C10-16 alcohols with glucose

Purpose

Functions: Cleansing Agent, Emulsifier. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

SURFACTANT - CLEANSING, SURFACTANT - EMULSIFYING

Alternative Names

Hair Profile

Functions

Gentle Surfactant

At a Glance

Article

References