C10-40 Isoalkylamidopropylethyldimonium Ethosulfate
Updated
3-(1-oxo-C10-40-isoalky)amino-N-ethyl-N,N-dimethylpropanaminium ethyl sulfate
Purpose
Functions: Antistatic, Hair Conditioning. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.
Rating
NOT RATED
Category
INCI Purpose
ANTISTATIC, HAIR CONDITIONING
Alternative Names
Hair Profile
Functions
At a Glance
Article
References