C12-14 Sec-pareth-7

Updated

C12-14 Sec-Pareth-7 is a polyethylene glycol ether of a mixture of synthetic secondary C12-14 fatty alcohols with an average of 7 moles of ethylene oxide

Purpose

Functions: Emulsion Stabilizer, Cleansing Agent, Emulsifier. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

EMULSION STABILISING, SURFACTANT - CLEANSING, SURFACTANT - EMULSIFYING

Alternative Names

At a Glance

Article

References