Candelilla Cera

Updated

Candelilla Cera is the extract of the wax obtained from the candelilla, Euphorbia cerifera, Euphorbiaceae

Purpose

Functions: Film Forming, Emollient. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

FILM FORMING, SKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT

Alternative Names

Hair Profile

Functions

Occlusive

At a Glance

Article

References