Capryloyl Dipeptide-17

Updated

Capryloyl Dipeptide-17 is the product obtained by the reaction of capryloyl chloride and Dipeptide-17

Purpose

Functions: Hair Conditioning, Skin Conditioning, Emollient, Skin Protecting. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

HAIR CONDITIONING, SKIN CONDITIONING, SKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT, SKIN PROTECTING

Alternative Names

At a Glance

Article

References