Carapa Guaianensis Seed Oil

Updated

Carapa Guaianensis Seed Oil is the fixed oil expressed from the seeds of Carapa guaianensis, Meliaceae

Purpose

Functions: Denaturant, Skin Conditioning. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

DENATURANT, SKIN CONDITIONING

Alternative Names

Hair Profile

Functions

Oil

At a Glance

Article

References