Carthamus Tinctorius BUD Extract

Updated

Carthamus Tinctorius Bud Extract is the extract of the buds of the Safflower, Carthamus tinctorius L., Asteraceae

Purpose

Functions: Skin Conditioning. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

SKIN CONDITIONING

Alternative Names

At a Glance

Article

References