Centaurea Cyanus Flower

Updated

Centaurea Cyanus Flower is a plant material derived from the dried flowers of the Cornflower, Centaurea cyanus L., Compositae

Purpose

Functions: Skin Conditioning. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

SKIN CONDITIONING

Alternative Names

Hair Profile

Functions

Humectant

At a Glance

Article

References