Centella Asiatica Oil

Updated

Centella Asiatica Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the whole plant Centella asiatica, Apiaceae.

Purpose

Functions: Antimicrobial, Antioxidant, Humectant, Skin Conditioning, Skin Protecting. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

ANTIMICROBIAL, ANTIOXIDANT, HUMECTANT, SKIN CONDITIONING, SKIN PROTECTING

Alternative Names

Hair Profile

Functions

Oil

At a Glance

Article

References