Quick answer
Key benefits: Hydration.
Cera Alba
Updated
Beeswax. The wax obtained from the honeycomb of the bee. It consists primarily of myricyl palmitate, cerotic acid and esters and some high-carbon paraffins
Purpose
See beeswax.
Rating
GOOD
Category
Texture Enhancer, Emollient
INCI Purpose
FILM FORMING, PERFUMING, SKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT, SURFACTANT - EMULSIFYING
Benefits
Alternative Names
Hair Profile
Functions
At a Glance
Article
See: Beeswax
References