Cholesteryl Macadamiate
Updated
Fatty acids, macadamia ternifolia, cholesteryl esters
Purpose
Functions: Skin Conditioning, Emollient, Viscosity Controlling. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.
Rating
NOT RATED
Category
INCI Purpose
SKIN CONDITIONING, SKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT, VISCOSITY CONTROLLING
Alternative Names
At a Glance
Article
References