Cinnamomum Zeylanicum Bark Extract

Updated

Cinnamomum Zeylanicum Bark Extract is an extract obtained from the dried bark of the Ceylon Cinnamon, Cinnamomum zeylanicum, Lauraceae

Purpose

Functions: Antimicrobial, Antioxidant, Astringent, Humectant, Fragrance, Skin Conditioning, Emollient, Skin Protecting. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

ANTIMICROBIAL, ANTIOXIDANT, ASTRINGENT, HUMECTANT, PERFUMING, SKIN CONDITIONING, SKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT, SKIN PROTECTING

Alternative Names

At a Glance

Article

References