Citrullus Lanatus Seed Oil

Updated

Citrullus Lanatus Seed Oil is the fixed oil obtained from the seeds of the Watermelon, Citrullus lanatus, Cucurbitaceae. The Citrullus vulgaris seed oil name is associated with Citrullus lanatus Seed Oil as a technical synonym.

Purpose

Rating

Category

INCI Purpose

SKIN CONDITIONING, SKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT

Alternative Names

Hair Profile

Functions

Oil

At a Glance

Article

References