Citrus Aurantium Amara Flower Oil

Updated

Citrus Aurantium Amara Flower Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the flowers of the Bitter Orange, Citrus aurantium L. var. amara L., Rutaceae

Purpose

Rating

Category

INCI Purpose

FRAGRANCE, SKIN CONDITIONING

Risks

Allergen — May trigger allergic reactions in sensitive individuals

Alternative Names

Hair Profile

Functions

Oil

At a Glance

Article

References