Citrus Junos Fruit Oil

Updated

Citrus Junos Fruit Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the fruit of Citrus junos, Rutaceae

Purpose

Functions: Flavor, Fragrance. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

FLAVOURING, FRAGRANCE, PERFUMING

Alternative Names

Hair Profile

Functions

Oil

At a Glance

Article

References