Citrus Limon Fruit Oil
Updated
Citrus Limon Fruit Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the fruit of Lemon, Citrus limon (L.), Rutaceae
Purpose
Functions: Astringent, Tonic. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.
Rating
NOT RATED
Category
INCI Purpose
ASTRINGENT, TONIC
Alternative Names
Hair Profile
Functions
At a Glance
Article
References