Cocamide Mipa

Updated

Amides, coco, N-(2-hydroxypropyl)

Purpose

Versatile compound derived from coconut acid is a surfactant, emulsifier, viscosity controller, and foam booster.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

EMULSION STABILISING, SURFACTANT - CLEANSING, SURFACTANT - EMULSIFYING, SURFACTANT - FOAM BOOSTING, VISCOSITY CONTROLLING

Alternative Names

At a Glance

Article

References