Cocos Nucifera Oil

Updated

Cocos Nucifera Oil is the fixed oil obtained by expression of the kernels of the seeds of the Coconut, Cocos nucifera L., Palmaceae

Purpose

Rating

Category

INCI Purpose

FRAGRANCE, HAIR CONDITIONING, PERFUMING, SKIN CONDITIONING

Alternative Names

Hair Profile

Functions

Oil

Helps With

Dry hair Damaged

Suitable For

Curly Coily Porosity high

Role

Penetrating medium-chain triglyceride. Penetrates deep into the cortex; prevents hygral fatigue and protein loss.

Length Avoid in Shampoo

At a Glance

Article

References