Copernicia Cerifera Cera

Updated

Copernicia Cerifera Cera is a wax obtained from the leaves and leaf buds of Copernicia cerifera, Palmaceae.

Purpose

Functions: Film Forming, Skin Conditioning, Emollient. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

FILM FORMING, SKIN CONDITIONING, SKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT

Alternative Names

At a Glance

Article

References