Coptis Japonica Extract

Updated

Coptis Japonica Extract is the extract of the whole plant of Coptis japonica, Ranunculaceae

Purpose

Functions: Anti-Seborrheic, Antimicrobial, Hair Conditioning, Skin Conditioning. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

ANTI-SEBORRHEIC, ANTIMICROBIAL, HAIR CONDITIONING, SKIN CONDITIONING

Alternative Names

At a Glance

Article

References