Cordyceps Sinensis Extract

Updated

Cordyceps Sinensis Extract is an extract of Cordyceps sinensis

Purpose

Functions: Antioxidant, Humectant, Skin Conditioning, Emollient, Skin Protecting. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

ANTIOXIDANT, HUMECTANT, SKIN CONDITIONING, SKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT, SKIN PROTECTING

Alternative Names

At a Glance

Article

References