Corylus Avellana Seed Oil

Updated

Corylus Avellana Seed Oil is the oil expressed from the nuts of the Hazelnut, Corylus avellana L., Betulaceae

Purpose

Functions: Fragrance. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

FRAGRANCE

Alternative Names

Hair Profile

Functions

Oil

At a Glance

Article

References