Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil Phytosterol Esters

Updated

Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil Phytosterol Esters is the complex mixture of esters formed by the reaction of Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil with Phytosterol

Purpose

Functions: Film Forming, Hair Conditioning, Skin Conditioning, Emulsifier. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

FILM FORMING, HAIR CONDITIONING, SKIN CONDITIONING, SURFACTANT - EMULSIFYING

Alternative Names

Hair Profile

Functions

Oil

At a Glance

Article

References