Crithmum Maritimum Extract
Updated
Crithmum Maritimum Extract is an extract of the whole plant of the Rock Fennel, Crithmum maritimum L., Apiaceae
Purpose
Functions: Skin Conditioning, Tonic. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.
Rating
NOT RATED
Category
INCI Purpose
SKIN CONDITIONING, TONIC
Alternative Names
At a Glance
Article
References