Cuphea Viscosissima Seed Oil

Updated

Cuphea Viscosissima Seed Oil is the oil expressed from the seeds of Cuphea viscosissima

Purpose

Functions: Hair Conditioning, Emollient, Solvent. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

HAIR CONDITIONING, SKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT, SOLVENT

Alternative Names

Hair Profile

Functions

Oil

At a Glance

Article

References