Cupressus Sempervirens Leaf Extract

Updated

Cupressus Sempervirens Leaf Extract is the extract obtained from the leaves of the Cypress, Cupressus sempervirens L., Pinaceae

Purpose

Functions: Fragrance, Skin Conditioning. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

PERFUMING, SKIN CONDITIONING

Alternative Names

At a Glance

Article

References