Cupressus Sempervirens Leaf Oil

Updated

Cupressus Sempervirens Leaf Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the leaves of Cupressus sempervirens.

Purpose

Functions: Fragrance, Skin Conditioning. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

FRAGRANCE, SKIN CONDITIONING - MISCELLANEOUS

Alternative Names

Hair Profile

Functions

Oil

At a Glance

Article

References