Cupressus Sempervirens Leaf/stem Extract

Updated

Cupressus Sempervirens Leaf/Stem Extract is an extract of the leaves and stems of the Cypress, Cupressus sempervirens L., Pinaceae

Purpose

Functions: Skin Conditioning. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

SKIN CONDITIONING

Alternative Names

At a Glance

Article

References