Cutibacterium Granulosum Ferment Extract Filtrate

Updated

Cutibacterium Granulosum Ferment Extract Filtrate is a filtrate of an extract of the product obtained through fermentation by the microorganism Cutibacterium granulosum.

Purpose

Functions: Skin Conditioning, Emollient. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

SKIN CONDITIONING, SKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT

Alternative Names

At a Glance

Article

References